Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamhábalta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhábalta (MASC.)
neamhábalta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhábalta (MASC.)
neamhábalta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhábalta

GENITIVE

neamhábalta (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhábalta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhábalta
ní ba neamhábalta

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhábalta
ba neamhábalta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News