Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamháiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamháiseach (MASC.)
neamháiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamháisigh (MASC.)
neamháisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamháiseacha

GENITIVE

neamháiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
neamháiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamháisí
ní ba neamháisí

SUPERLATIVE

is neamháisí
ba neamháisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News