Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamh-aireach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamh-aireach (MASC.)
neamh-aireach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamh-airigh (MASC.)
neamh-airí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamh-aireacha

GENITIVE

neamh-aireacha (STRONG PLURALS)
neamh-aireach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamh-airí
ní ba neamh-airí

SUPERLATIVE

is neamh-airí
ba neamh-airí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News