Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamh-aistearach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamh-aistearach (MASC.)
neamh-aistearach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamh-aistearaigh (MASC.)
neamh-aistearaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamh-aistearacha

GENITIVE

neamh-aistearacha (STRONG PLURALS)
neamh-aistearach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamh-aistearaí
ní ba neamh-aistearaí

SUPERLATIVE

is neamh-aistearaí
ba neamh-aistearaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News