Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamhacmhainneach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhacmhainneach (MASC.)
neamhacmhainneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhacmhainnigh (MASC.)
neamhacmhainní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhacmhainneacha

GENITIVE

neamhacmhainneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhacmhainneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhacmhainní
ní ba neamhacmhainní

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhacmhainní
ba neamhacmhainní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News