Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamhaibí

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhaibí (MASC.)
neamhaibí (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhaibí (MASC.)
neamhaibí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhaibí

GENITIVE

neamhaibí (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhaibí (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhaibí
ní ba neamhaibí

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhaibí
ba neamhaibí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News