Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamhaiceanta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhaiceanta (MASC.)
neamhaiceanta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhaiceanta (MASC.)
neamhaiceanta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhaiceanta

GENITIVE

neamhaiceanta (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhaiceanta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhaiceanta
ní ba neamhaiceanta

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhaiceanta
ba neamhaiceanta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News