Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamhairdeallach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhairdeallach (MASC.)
neamhairdeallach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhairdeallaigh (MASC.)
neamhairdeallaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhairdeallacha

GENITIVE

neamhairdeallacha (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhairdeallach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhairdeallaí
ní ba neamhairdeallaí

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhairdeallaí
ba neamhairdeallaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News