Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

neamhairdiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

neamhairdiúil (MASC.)
neamhairdiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

neamhairdiúil (MASC.)
neamhairdiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

neamhairdiúla

GENITIVE

neamhairdiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
neamhairdiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos neamhairdiúla
ní ba neamhairdiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is neamhairdiúla
ba neamhairdiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News