Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

oibleagáideach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

oibleagáideach (MASC.)
oibleagáideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

oibleagáidigh (MASC.)
oibleagáidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

oibleagáideacha

GENITIVE

oibleagáideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
oibleagáideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos oibleagáidí
ní b'oibleagáidí

SUPERLATIVE

is oibleagáidí
ab oibleagáidí
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News