Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

oidhiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

oidhiúil (MASC.)
oidhiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

oidhiúil (MASC.)
oidhiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

oidhiúla

GENITIVE

oidhiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
oidhiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos oidhiúla
ní b'oidhiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is oidhiúla
ab oidhiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News