Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

oifiginiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

oifiginiúil (MASC.)
oifiginiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

oifiginiúil (MASC.)
oifiginiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

oifiginiúla

GENITIVE

oifiginiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
oifiginiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos oifiginiúla
ní b'oifiginiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is oifiginiúla
ab oifiginiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News