Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

omaitéiteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

omaitéiteach (MASC.)
omaitéiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

omaitéitigh (MASC.)
omaitéití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

omaitéiteacha

GENITIVE

omaitéiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
omaitéiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos omaitéití
ní b'omaitéití

SUPERLATIVE

is omaitéití
ab omaitéití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News