Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

oráiteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

oráiteach (MASC.)
oráiteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

oráitigh (MASC.)
oráití (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

oráiteacha

GENITIVE

oráiteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
oráiteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos oráití
ní b'oráití

SUPERLATIVE

is oráití
ab oráití
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News