Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ortacrómatach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ortacrómatach (MASC.)
ortacrómatach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ortacrómataigh (MASC.)
ortacrómataí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ortacrómatacha

GENITIVE

ortacrómatacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ortacrómatach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ortacrómataí
ní b'ortacrómataí

SUPERLATIVE

is ortacrómataí
ab ortacrómataí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News