Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

póiriúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

póiriúil (MASC.)
phóiriúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

phóiriúil (MASC.)
póiriúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

póiriúla
phóiriúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

póiriúla (STRONG PLURALS)
póiriúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos póiriúla
ní ba phóiriúla

SUPERLATIVE

is póiriúla
ba phóiriúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News