Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

póitiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

póitiúil (MASC.)
phóitiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

phóitiúil (MASC.)
póitiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

póitiúla
phóitiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

póitiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
póitiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos póitiúla
ní ba phóitiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is póitiúla
ba phóitiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News