Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

pailéicéineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

pailéicéineach (MASC.)
phailéicéineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

phailéicéinigh (MASC.)
pailéicéiní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

pailéicéineacha
phailéicéineacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

pailéicéineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
pailéicéineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos pailéicéiní
ní ba phailéicéiní

SUPERLATIVE

is pailéicéiní
ba phailéicéiní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News