Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

pailmíteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

pailmíteach (MASC.)
phailmíteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

phailmítigh (MASC.)
pailmítí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

pailmíteacha
phailmíteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

pailmíteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
pailmíteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos pailmítí
ní ba phailmítí

SUPERLATIVE

is pailmítí
ba phailmítí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News