Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

paróisteach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

paróisteach (MASC.)
pharóisteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

pharóistigh (MASC.)
paróistí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

paróisteacha
pharóisteacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

paróisteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
paróisteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos paróistí
ní ba pharóistí

SUPERLATIVE

is paróistí
ba pharóistí

paróisteach

NOUN
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

paróisteach
an paróisteach

GENITIVE

paróistigh
an pharóistigh

Plural

NOMINATIVE

paróistigh
na paróistigh

GENITIVE

paróisteach
na bparóisteach
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News