Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

parabóileach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

parabóileach (MASC.)
pharabóileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

pharabóiligh (MASC.)
parabóilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

parabóileacha
pharabóileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

parabóileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
parabóileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos parabóilí
ní ba pharabóilí

SUPERLATIVE

is parabóilí
ba pharabóilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News