Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

peitriceimiceach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

peitriceimiceach (MASC.)
pheitriceimiceach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

pheitriceimicigh (MASC.)
peitriceimicí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

peitriceimiceacha
pheitriceimiceacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

peitriceimiceacha (STRONG PLURALS)
peitriceimiceach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos peitriceimicí
ní ba pheitriceimicí

SUPERLATIVE

is peitriceimicí
ba pheitriceimicí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News