Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

piléardhíonach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

piléardhíonach (MASC.)
philéardhíonach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

philéardhíonaigh (MASC.)
piléardhíonaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

piléardhíonacha
philéardhíonacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

piléardhíonacha (STRONG PLURALS)
piléardhíonach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos piléardhíonaí
ní ba philéardhíonaí

SUPERLATIVE

is piléardhíonaí
ba philéardhíonaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News