Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

rámhailleach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

rámhailleach (MASC.)
rámhailleach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

rámhailligh (MASC.)
rámhaillí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

rámhailleacha

GENITIVE

rámhailleacha (STRONG PLURALS)
rámhailleach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos rámhaillí
ní ba rámhaillí

SUPERLATIVE

is rámhaillí
ba rámhaillí
Creidim ionat
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News