Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

réimdhíreach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

réimdhíreach (MASC.)
réimdhíreach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

réimdhírigh (MASC.)
réimdhírí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

réimdhíreacha

GENITIVE

réimdhíreacha (STRONG PLURALS)
réimdhíreach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos réimdhírí
ní ba réimdhírí

SUPERLATIVE

is réimdhírí
ba réimdhírí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News