Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

raicíteach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

raicíteach (MASC.)
raicíteach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

raicítigh (MASC.)
raicítí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

raicíteacha

GENITIVE

raicíteacha (STRONG PLURALS)
raicíteach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos raicítí
ní ba raicítí

SUPERLATIVE

is raicítí
ba raicítí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News