Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

raidhsiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

raidhsiúil (MASC.)
raidhsiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

raidhsiúil (MASC.)
raidhsiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

raidhsiúla

GENITIVE

raidhsiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
raidhsiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos raidhsiúla
ní ba raidhsiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is raidhsiúla
ba raidhsiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News