Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

reibiliúnach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

reibiliúnach (MASC.)
reibiliúnach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

reibiliúnaigh (MASC.)
reibiliúnaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

reibiliúnacha

GENITIVE

reibiliúnacha (STRONG PLURALS)
reibiliúnach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos reibiliúnaí
ní ba reibiliúnaí

SUPERLATIVE

is reibiliúnaí
ba reibiliúnaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News