Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

rothánach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

rothánach (MASC.)
rothánach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

rothánaigh (MASC.)
rothánaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

rothánacha

GENITIVE

rothánacha (STRONG PLURALS)
rothánach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos rothánaí
ní ba rothánaí

SUPERLATIVE

is rothánaí
ba rothánaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News