Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

sabóideach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

sabóideach (MASC.)
shabóideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shabóidigh (MASC.)
sabóidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

sabóideacha
shabóideacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

sabóideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
sabóideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos sabóidí
ní ba shabóidí

SUPERLATIVE

is sabóidí
ba shabóidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News