Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

saobhshúileach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

saobhshúileach (MASC.)
shaobhshúileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shaobhshúiligh (MASC.)
saobhshúilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

saobhshúileacha
shaobhshúileacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

saobhshúileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
saobhshúileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos saobhshúilí
ní ba shaobhshúilí

SUPERLATIVE

is saobhshúilí
ba shaobhshúilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News