Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

saoithíneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

saoithíneach (MASC.)
shaoithíneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shaoithínigh (MASC.)
saoithíní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

saoithíneacha
shaoithíneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

saoithíneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
saoithíneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos saoithíní
ní ba shaoithíní

SUPERLATIVE

is saoithíní
ba shaoithíní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News