Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

scig-ghaisciúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

scig-ghaisciúil (MASC.)
scig-ghaisciúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

scig-ghaisciúil (MASC.)
scig-ghaisciúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

scig-ghaisciúla

GENITIVE

scig-ghaisciúla (STRONG PLURALS)
scig-ghaisciúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos scig-ghaisciúla
ní ba scig-ghaisciúla

SUPERLATIVE

is scig-ghaisciúla
ba scig-ghaisciúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News