Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Similar words: fainiciúil · fisiciúil

sofaisticiúil

ADJECTIVE
2nd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

sofaisticiúil (MASC.)
shofaisticiúil (FEM.)

GENITIVE

shofaisticiúil (MASC.)
sofaisticiúla (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

sofaisticiúla
shofaisticiúla (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

sofaisticiúla (STRONG PLURALS)
sofaisticiúil (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos sofaisticiúla
ní ba shofaisticiúla

SUPERLATIVE

is sofaisticiúla
ba shofaisticiúla
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News