Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

teochroíoch

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

teochroíoch (MASC.)
theochroíoch (FEM.)

GENITIVE

theochroíoch (MASC.)
teochroíche (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

teochroíocha
theochroíocha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

teochroíocha (STRONG PLURALS)
teochroíoch (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos teochroíche
ní ba theochroíche

SUPERLATIVE

is teochroíche
ba theochroíche
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News