Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

traidisiúnta

ADJECTIVE
3rd DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

traidisiúnta (MASC.)
thraidisiúnta (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thraidisiúnta (MASC.)
traidisiúnta (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

traidisiúnta
thraidisiúnta (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

traidisiúnta (STRONG PLURALS)
traidisiúnta (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos traidisiúnta
ní ba thraidisiúnta

SUPERLATIVE

is traidisiúnta
ba thraidisiúnta
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News