Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

treoirchoigeartach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

treoirchoigeartach (MASC.)
threoirchoigeartach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

threoirchoigeartaigh (MASC.)
treoirchoigeartaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

treoirchoigeartacha
threoirchoigeartacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

treoirchoigeartacha (STRONG PLURALS)
treoirchoigeartach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos treoirchoigeartaí
ní ba threoirchoigeartaí

SUPERLATIVE

is treoirchoigeartaí
ba threoirchoigeartaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News