Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

tuaifisceach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

tuaifisceach (MASC.)
thuaifisceach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

thuaifiscigh (MASC.)
tuaifiscí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tuaifisceacha
thuaifisceacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

tuaifisceacha (STRONG PLURALS)
tuaifisceach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos tuaifiscí
ní ba thuaifiscí

SUPERLATIVE

is tuaifiscí
ba thuaifiscí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News