Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

xéirifileach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

xéirifileach (MASC.)
xéirifileach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

xéirifiligh (MASC.)
xéirifilí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

xéirifileacha

GENITIVE

xéirifileacha (STRONG PLURALS)
xéirifileach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos xéirifilí
ní ba xéirifilí

SUPERLATIVE

is xéirifilí
ba xéirifilí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News