Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

teach te

▪
NOUN PHRASE
▪
MASCULINE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

teach te
▪an teach te

GENITIVE

tí the
▪an tí the
NOTE When the definite article (an) is not present, generally the nominative is used instead of the genitive: ag lorg an tí the, le haghaidh an tí the but ag lorg teach te, le haghaidh teach te.

Plural

NOMINATIVE

tithe teo
▪na tithe teo

GENITIVE

tithe teo
▪na dtithe teo
RELATED MATCHES
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News