Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

áititheach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

áititheach (MASC.)
áititheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

áitithigh (MASC.)
áitithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

áititheacha

GENITIVE

áititheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
áititheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos áitithí
▪ní b'áitithí

SUPERLATIVE

is áitithí
▪ab áitithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News