Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

éagaointeach

▪
ADJECTIVE
▪
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

éagaointeach (MASC.)
éagaointeach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

éagaointigh (MASC.)
éagaointí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

éagaointeacha

GENITIVE

éagaointeacha (STRONG PLURALS)
éagaointeach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos éagaointí
▪ní b'éagaointí

SUPERLATIVE

is éagaointí
▪ab éagaointí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News