Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.
Start A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

óinmhideach

▪
ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

óinmhideach (MASC.)
óinmhideach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

óinmhidigh (MASC.)
óinmhidí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

óinmhideacha

GENITIVE

óinmhideacha (STRONG PLURALS)
óinmhideach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos óinmhidí
▪ní b'óinmhidí

SUPERLATIVE

is óinmhidí
▪ab óinmhidí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News