Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

achomharcach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

achomharcach (MASC.)
achomharcach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

achomharcaigh (MASC.)
achomharcaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

achomharcacha

GENITIVE

achomharcacha (STRONG PLURALS)
achomharcach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos achomharcaí
ní b'achomharcaí

SUPERLATIVE

is achomharcaí
ab achomharcaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News