Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

ailgineach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

ailgineach (MASC.)
ailgineach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

ailginigh (MASC.)
ailginí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

ailgineacha

GENITIVE

ailgineacha (STRONG PLURALS)
ailgineach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos ailginí
ní b'ailginí

SUPERLATIVE

is ailginí
ab ailginí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News