Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

barainneach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

barainneach (MASC.)
bharainneach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bharainnigh (MASC.)
barainní (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

barainneacha
bharainneacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

barainneacha (STRONG PLURALS)
barainneach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos barainní
ní ba bharainní

SUPERLATIVE

is barainní
ba bharainní
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News