Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

beobhreitheach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

beobhreitheach (MASC.)
bheobhreitheach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bheobhreithigh (MASC.)
beobhreithí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

beobhreitheacha
bheobhreitheacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

beobhreitheacha (STRONG PLURALS)
beobhreitheach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos beobhreithí
ní ba bheobhreithí

SUPERLATIVE

is beobhreithí
ba bheobhreithí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News