Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

biorchluasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

biorchluasach (MASC.)
bhiorchluasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

bhiorchluasaigh (MASC.)
biorchluasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

biorchluasacha
bhiorchluasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

biorchluasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
biorchluasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos biorchluasaí
ní ba bhiorchluasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is biorchluasaí
ba bhiorchluasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News