Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

comhaiseach

ADJECTIVE

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comhaiseach (MASC.)
chomhaiseach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomhaisigh (MASC.)
comhaisí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comhaiseacha
chomhaiseacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comhaiseacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comhaiseach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comhaisí
ní ba chomhaisí

SUPERLATIVE

is comhaisí
ba chomhaisí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News