Home New English–Irish Dictionary » NEID »
Search for a word in Irish or English.

comharbasach

ADJECTIVE
1st DECLENSION

Singular

NOMINATIVE

comharbasach (MASC.)
chomharbasach (FEM.)

GENITIVE

chomharbasaigh (MASC.)
comharbasaí (FEM.)

Plural

NOMINATIVE

comharbasacha
chomharbasacha (SLENDER CONSONANTS)

GENITIVE

comharbasacha (STRONG PLURALS)
comharbasach (WEAK PLURALS)

Other forms

COMPARATIVE

níos comharbasaí
ní ba chomharbasaí

SUPERLATIVE

is comharbasaí
ba chomharbasaí
About this website | How to use this website | Feedback | Accessibility | Plugins and widgets | Website App | Grammar Wizard | News